Mazda 5 Roof Rack

Mazda 5 roof rack

The Mazda 5 was built just for families, and it does more than take the kids back and forth to school: it’s the perfect road trip vehicle since it’s spacious and can carry all of your sporting and traveling gear. If you run out of room inside, then put an OEM Mazda 5 roof rack on top. Strap your skis, kayaks, snowboards and other gear to the top of the vehicle and go. We carry genuine factory Mazda parts, so you know that they’re built to fit just as the factory intended. They meet the specifications and performance needs of Mazda. The roof rack will have all the bolt holes and mounting gear designed for a perfect fit. You won’t need to modify the part to make it fit. 

You may not need a new roof rack, but we may have another Mazda 5 part that you do need. When you shop with us, you’re guaranteed genuine OEM Mazda parts. We also offer  wholesale pricing, fast and affordable shipping and a no-hassle return policy. Order your new OEM Mazda 5 parts today.

0000-8L-G02B
Other Names: Ski Attachment-Roof Rack More
Description: Note: Current Part # is 00008LZ11 More
Notes: 4-Door. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 2,
    • 3,
    • 5,
    • 6,
    • CX-5,
    • CX-7,
    • CX-9,
    • Tribute
  • 3 more
$136.95
$136.95
Cover
BN5W-51-5D2
Positions: Left Front
Other Names: Cover(L) Roof Rack More
Description: With sunroof, front. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • Protege5
$29.17
$20.83
$29.17
$20.83
Cover
BN5W-51-5D1
Positions: Right Front
Other Names: Cover(R) Roof Rack More
Description: With sunroof, front. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • Protege5
$29.17
$20.83
$29.17
$20.83
Roof Cargo Box, Short
0000-8L-G05
Other Names: Box Cargo ( Pf 01-21 ) More
Description: Add extra carrying capacity with this aerodynamically styled, lockable carrier. Measures L 55" x W 35.2" x H 18.2". Weight 31 lbs. (Roof... More
Notes: 4-Door. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 2,
    • 3,
    • 5,
    • 6,
    • CX-5,
    • CX-7,
    • CX-9,
    • MPV,
    • Tribute
  • 4 more
$305.95
$226.07
$305.95
$226.07
Roof Carrier, Bike
0000-8L-Z10
Other Names: Bike Attachment Roof More
Description: Whether your plans include a road race or rock hopping, secure your other set of wheels to your Roof Rack with our Bike Carrier. Each... More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 2,
    • 3,
    • 5,
    • 6,
    • CX-3,
    • CX-5,
    • CX-9,
    • Tribute
  • 3 more
$199.95
$161.00
$199.95
$161.00
Roof Carrier, Thule, Universal Flat Top
0000-8L-Z11
Other Names: Roof Ski Attachment More
Description: The sturdy Ski/Snowboard Carrier lets you load up to four snowboards or six pairs of skis on the roof of your car. Time to pack up and... More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 2,
    • 3,
    • 5,
    • CX-3,
    • CX-5,
    • CX-9
  • 1 more
Free Shipping
$199.95
$161.00
$199.95
$161.00
Roof Cargo Box, Thule, Force Xl
0000-8L-Z15
Other Names: Cargo Box Xtra Large More
Description: Cargo Box XL: If you've managed to keep your stuff to a manageable amount, this compact Cargo Box can help keep your car's interior free... More
Notes: 4-Door. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 3,
    • 5,
    • CX-9
$529.95
$385.84
$529.95
$385.84
Roof Cargo Box, Thule, Force M
0000-8L-Z16
Other Names: Cargo Box Medium More
Description: L 65"x W 34.5"x H 16" If you've managed to keep your stuff to a manageable amount, this compact Cargo Box with 13 cubic feet of space can... More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 2,
    • 3,
    • 5,
    • CX-3,
    • CX-5,
    • CX-9
  • 1 more
$469.95
$348.27
$469.95
$348.27
Roof Carrier, Thule, Canyon Basket, Net
0000-8L-Z12
Other Names: Luggage Carrier With Net More
Description: Being ready for any adventure is what makes Thule carriers a great addition to your Mazda. Whether it's your board, your bike, your skis,... More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 3,
    • 5,
    • CX-3,
    • CX-5,
    • CX-9
$339.95
$251.94
$339.95
$251.94

No results found for "0000-8L-L09, 0000-8L-G02B, 0000-8L-G01B, BN5W-51-5D2, BN5W-51-5D1, 0000-8L-G05, 0000-8L-Z10, 0000-8L-Z11, 0000-8L-Z15, 0000-8L-Z16, 0000-8L-Z12". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!